2014 Summer Food Program Locations

2012 Summer Food Service Program Logo
The East Texas Food Bank’s Summer Food Program begins Tuesday, June 10th across East Texas.  The program provides free nutritious meals to children at over 60 sites throughout East Texas.  Since school is out, thousands of East Texas children will be looking for places they can meet their friends, have fun and eat healthy meals.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

City
Dates
Days
Breakfast
Lunch
Location
Alto
July 7th -
August 15th
M-F
 
11:30am-
12:15pm

The Chaparral Center,
176 San Antonio St.
 
Arp
June 10th -
Aug. 8th
M-F
 
11:30am-
12:30pm

Arp Park
107 Main St.
 
Atlanta June 10th-
July 30th
M-TR   11:30am-
12:30pm
Birth of Hope (Christian Pantry)
303 Johns St.
Carthage
June 10th -
Aug. 1st
M-F

8:30-
9:30am

12:00-
1:00pm


AYEP
425 Davis St.
 

 
June 10th -
July 3rd
M-TR
 
12:00-
1:00pm


Baker Koonce Intermediate School
320 N Daniels

Crockett
June 9th -
June 26th
M-TR
7:30-
8:00am
11:30-
12:00pm

Crockett Early Childhood Center
1300 MLK Blvd.

 
June 9th -
June 26th
M-F
7:30-
8:00am
12:00-
12:30pm

Crockett Elementary School
1400 SW Loop 304

Flint June 16th - Aug. 21st M-TR   12:00-1:00pm New Bethel Missionary Baptist Church
1212 FM 2813
Gun Barrel City
June 10th -
Aug. 22
M-F
 
11:00am-
12:00pm

Tamarack Community Park
206 Spring Valley Dr.

Hallsville
June 9th-
Aug. 8th
M-F
7:00-
8:00am
12:00-
1:00pm


Boys and Girls Club of Big Pines
300 Willow Rd.

Hawkins
June 10th-
Aug. 22nd
M-F
8:00-
9:00am
12:00-
1:00pm


Jarvis Christian College
Hwy 80E PR 7631

Henderson
June 9th-
July 31st
M-F
8:00-
9:00am

12:00-
1:00pm

Boys and Girls Club 710 Robertson Rd.
  June 10th-Aug. 21st M-TR   11:00am-12:00pm West Vale Apartments
817 W Main St.
Jacksonville
June 10th-
Aug. 15th
M-F
 
11:30am-
12:30pm

Our Lady of Sorrows
1023 Corinth Rd.

 
June 10th-
Aug. 22nd
M-F
 
11:45am-
12:30pm

Sweet Union Apartments
1011 N Jacksob St.

Karnack
June 9th-
July 31st
M-TR
 
11:30am-
1:30pm

Karnack Elementary
14109 FM 134

Kilgore
June 9th-
July 31st
M-F
8:00-
9:00am
12:00-
1:00pm

Boys and Girls Club
724 Harris St.

Longview
June 10th-
Aug. 8th
M-F
 
12:00-
12:45pm

Belaire Manor Apartments
1501 East Young Street
 
 
June 10th-
Aug. 8th
M-F
 
12:00-
12:45pm

Tammy Lynn Neighborhood
418 Clyde St.

Mabank
June 10th-
Aug. 22nd
M-F
 
11:00am-
12:00pm

Cherokee Shores Community Park
304 N Cherokee Shores Dr.
Marshall
June 9th -
Aug. 8th
M-F
7:30-
8:30am
12:00-
1:00pm

Boys & Girls Club of Big Pines
1500 Positive Place
 
 

June 10th-
Aug. 22nd

M-F 9:30-10:30am 12:00-1:00pm Ward Plaza Apartments
1603 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
 
June 10th -
Aug. 15th
M-F
 
11:15-
11:45am

West End Park
208 West Hendrix
 
Martin's Mill

June 10th-
June 26th

M-TR

8:00-
8:30am

11:00-
11:30am


Martin's Mill ISD
301 FM 1861

Mineola
June 10th -
Aug. 22nd
M-F
 
12:00-
1:00pm

Addie McFarland Community Center
708 South Stone
 
 
June 9th-
June 27th
M-F

8:00-
8:30am

11:30am-12:00pm
Mineola Primary School
1050 W Loop 564
Mt. Pleasant
July 7th -
Aug. 15th
M-F
 
11:30am-12:30pm


First Presbyterian Church of Mt. Pleasant
401 N. Madison
 
 
July 7th -
Aug. 15th
M-F
 
11:30am-12:30pm

Tennison Memorial UMC
401 N. Madison
 
New Summerfield
June 10th-
Aug. 15
M-F
 
11:30am-12:30pm

Our Lady of Guadelupe Catholic Church
304 FM 235

 
June 9th -
July 3rd
M-F

7:30-
8:00am

11:00-11:30am

Washington Early Childhood Center
1020 W Hamlett
Palestine June 9th-
July 17th
M-TR
7:15-
8:00am

11:45am-12:30pm

Northside Primary
2509 N. Hwy 155
 


June 9th -
July 17th

M-TR
7:15-
8:00am

11:45am-12:30pm

Palestine High School
1600 South Loop 256
  June 10th -
Aug. 22nd
M-F 8:00-
10:00am
12:00-
2:00pm
Southend Summer Fun
501 S. Jackson St.
  June 9th -
July 17th
M-TR
7:15-
8:00am

11:45am-12:30pm

Southside Elementary
201 Gillespie Road
Queen City
June 9th-
July 31
M-TR

8:00-
10:00am

10:45am-
12:45pm

Morris Upchurch Middle School
500 5th St.

Reklaw
June 10th-
July 17th
M-TR
 
11:30am-
12:30pm

Fairview Community Center
17053 CR 4247W

 
June 10th-
July 30th
M-W
 
11:00am-
12:00pm

Shady Grove Church of Christ
435 FM 2962 South

Rusk June 30th-July 31st M-TR   11:30am-
1:00pm
Rusk First UMC
308 N. Henderson
 
June 10th-
July 30th
M-W
 
11:00am-
12:00pm

Shady Grove Church of Christ
435 FM 2962 South
Tyler
June 10th -
Aug. 22nd
M-F
8:00-8:30am
12:00-
1:00pm

Andrew's Park
1325 East Richards
 
  June 10th-
25th
M-F 8:30-
9:00am 
12:00-
12:30pm
Austin Elementary
1105 W Franklin St.
  July 28th-
Aug. 21st
M-F  8:30-
9:00am
12:00-
12:30pm
Austin Elementary
1105 W Franklin St.
 
June 9th -
Aug. 8th
M-F
8:45-
9:10am
11:45am-12:10pm

Boys & Girls Club of East Texas
504 W. 32nd Street
 
 
June 10th -
Aug. 22nd
M-F
9:00-10:00am
12:00-
1:00pm

City Park
200 West Queen Street
 
 
June 10th -
Aug. 22nd
M-F
9:00-10:00am
12:00-
1:00pm

Emmitt Scott/Lincoln Park
1710 N. Confederate Ave.
 
  June 10th-
Aug. 22nd
M-F   8:30-
9:30am
Griffith Park
2930 N. Carter Blvd
 
June 10th-
Aug. 21st
M-TR
 
12:00-
1:00pm

Higher Heights Baptist Church
2726 Van Highway

 
June 10th-
Aug. 21st
M-F
 
12:00-
1:00pm

New Generations Baptist Church
708 N Ross Ave.

 
June 10th-
Aug. 22nd
M-F
9:00-10:00am
12:00-
1:00pm

The Park at Shiloh Apartments
2911 Shiloh Road
 
  June 10th-
Aug. 22
M-F 9:00-
9:30am
12:00-
1:00pm
People's Missionary Baptist Church
2908 Bellwood St.
 
June 10th -
Aug. 22nd
M-F
 
12:00-
1:00pm

Pine Creek Apartments
3304 Old Noonday Road
 
 
June 10th -
Aug. 22nd
M-F
9:00-
10:00am
12:00-
1:00pm

Pollard Park
710 East Amherst
 
 
June 10th-
Aug. 22nd
M-F
9:00-
10:00am
12:00-
1:00pm

PT Cole Park
1001 S. Vine

 
June 10th-
Aug. 22nd
M-F
9:00-10:00am
12:00-
1:00pm

Rose Valley Apartments
1007 N NW Loop 323
 
  June 10th-
Aug. 21st
M-TR   12:00-1:00pm Shiloh Pines Apartments
2525 Shiloh Road
 
June 10th-
Aug. 22nd
M-F
 
12:00-
1:00pm

Southwest Pines Apartments
3220 Walton Road
 
  June 10th-
Aug. 22nd
M-F   11:00-11:30am Town Parc Apartments
2202 WNW Loop 323
 
June 10th-
Aug. 22nd
M-F
8:00-
9:00am
12:00-
1:00pm

Tyler YMCA
225 South Vine
 
 
June 10th-
Aug. 22nd
M-F
9:00-10:00am
12:00-
1:00pm

Woldart Park
701 W. 32nd St.
 
Waskom
June 9th -
Aug. 22nd
M-F
9:00-
10am
12:00-
1:00pm

Waskom Elementary School
225 School Dr.
 
Wills Point
June 9th-
July 1st
M-F
8:00-
8:30am
12:30-
1:00pm

Wills Point Junior High
200 Tiger Dr.

 
June 9th-
July 1st
M-F
8:00-
8:30am
11:30am-
12:00pm
Wills Point Primary School
447 Terrace Dr.

    BBB Accredited Charity